Bob Walpole |
22 October, 2022 |
Jim Beatty |
26 October, 2019 (and Life Member of ARCHERY SA) |
Wayne Kolster |
25 August, 2018 |
Garry Kent |
22 August, 2015 |
Thierry Herman |
23 August, 2014 |
Jeff Ellis |
23 August, 2003 |
Andrew Sharpe |
22 August, 1998 (and Life Member of ARCHERY SA) |
Bruce Lang OAM |
26 August,1995 (and Life Member of Archery Australia & ARCHERY SA) |
Bruce was awarded the OAM as part of the Australia Day Honours List in 2023, for services to archery. |
|
Adrian Kemp |
13 January, 1984 (and Life Member of ARCHERY SA) |
David Mason * |
14 January, 1983 |
Gretel Dabovich OAM |
14 January, 1977 (and Life Member of Archery Australia & ARCHERY SA) |
Gretel was awarded the OAM as part of the Queen's Birthday Honours List in 2011, for services to archery. |
|
John Dabovich |
14 January, 1977 (and Life Member of ARCHERY SA) |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 World Archery Oceania Target Archery Championships, FIJ (Event cancelled due to COVID-19) |
Male Compound: Rory Blake Male Barebow Recurve: Charl Du Plessis |
2019 Youth World Archery Championships, Madrid, ESP |
Cadet Male Compound: Rory Blake GOLD medal (mixed team - Mollema, Blake) |
2019 Junior Trans Tasman Tournament, Bruce Pulman Park, Takanini, Auckland, NZL |
Female Intermediate Compound: Anna Twining Male Cub Compound: Josh Turner |
2018 Junior Trans Tasman Championship, Morwell, AUS |
Compound Div 2: Rory Blake (SILVER medal Individual Matchplay, GOLD medal Teams Matchplay, BRONZE medal Mixed Teams Matchplay) |
2016 Junior Trans Tasman Championships, Christchurch, NZL |
Compound Male Cub: Rory Blake (1440 Round - 1st, Matchplay - Bronze) |
2006 World Field Archery Championships, Göteborg, SWE |
Compound Men: Chris Schach |
2005 World Target Archery Championships, Madrid, ESP |
Compound Men: Patrick Coghlan (Team Bronze Medal - Coghlan, Freeman, Carson) |
2005 World Indoor Archery Championships, Aalborg, DEN |
Compound Men: Patrick Coghlan |
2002 Junior World Target Archery Championships, Nymburk, CZE |
Compound Cadet Women: Stephanie Hartley |
1998 World Field Archery Championships, Obergurgl, AUT |
Barebow Recurve Men: Robert Lalas |
1996 IFAA World Field Championships, Darrington, WA, USA |
Compound Women: Gretel Dabovich Compound Men: John Dabovich |
1988 IFAA World Field Championships, Darrington, WA, USA |
Compound Women: Gretel Dabovich Compound Men: John Dabovich |
1983 Las Vegas Indoor, NV, USA | Women's Unlimited Amateur Compound: Gretel Dabovich (Gold Medal) |
1982 Las Vegas Indoor, NV, USA | Women's Unlimited Amateur Compound: Gretel Dabovich (Silver Medal) |
1975 World Target Archery Championships, Interlaken, SUI |
Recurve Men: John Dabovich & Colin Howarth |
1975 Monaco Cup, MON |
Won by the team comprising John Dabovich, Colin Howarth and Terry Reilly (AAC) |
2013 Archery Australia National Medal: Gretel Dabovich OAM
2000 Australian Sports Medal: Adrian Kemp
2000 Australian Sports Medal: Bruce Lang
2000 Australian Sports Medal: Andrew Sharpe
National Judges |
Coaches (current) |
Jim Beatty: 1987- (& Continental Judge) | Wayne Kolster (Coach) |
Gretel Dabovich: OAM, 1986-2007 | Natt Boylan (Assistant Coach) |
Adrian Kemp: 1984-1999 | Jim Beatty |
Bruce Lang: 1988- | Bruce Lang |
Name | Category | Club | Score | Date | |
Bailey WILDMAN | MC 20&Under - red pegs | EFA | 401 | 05/12/2020 | |
Justin MAMO | MC - red pegs | EFA | 400 | 02/11/2019 | |
Toby WEBB | MC Intermediate - blue pegs | HA | 404 | 31/08/2019 | |
Rory BLAKE | MC 20&Under - red pegs | EFA | 400 | 06/04/2019 | |
Chris SCHACH | MC - red pegs | EFA | 400 | 02/06/2018 | |
Andrew KUCHEL | MC - red pegs | GSA | 402 | 18/02/2018 | |
Alexander COLLINS | MC - red pegs | EFA | 402 | 22/11/2015 | |
Patrick COGHLAN | MC - red pegs | GSA | 403 | 24/05/2009 | |
Tristan BARRETT | MC Intermediate - blue pegs | GSA | 402 | 11/05/2008 |
Name | Category | Club | Score | ||
Zach PRICE | MC | Inter | EFA | 358 | 28/07/2018 |
Anna TWINING | FC | Inter | EFA | 353 | 14/07/2018 |
Peter AUSTIN | MC | Vet | BLA | 356 | 20/05/2018 |
Tony DEMARIA | MC | AAC | 351 | 20/05/2018 | |
Kieran MOORS | MC | SVAC | 367 | 20/01/2018 | |
Ben KIRTON | MC | EFA | 357 | 12/11/2017 | |
Dale EVANS | MC | EFA | 353 | 14/10/2017 | |
Ailani COX | FC | Inter | AAC | 352 | 07/10/2017 |
Nicholas HEAD | MC | SVAC | 359 | 15/07/2017 | |
Nicholas TAFFT | MC | SVAC | 353 | 15/07/2017 | |
Jai LORD | MC | 20&U | EFA | 353 | 17/06/2017 |
Joshua TURNER | MC | Cub | EFA | 355 | 10/06/2017 |
Andrew KUCHEL | MC | GSA | 393 | 21/05/2017 | |
Graham POTTS | MC | VHAC | 354 | 21/05/2017 | |
Liam WOOLCOCK | MC | Cadet | HA | 378 | 01/04/2017 |
David CROSS | MC | BLA | 365 | 01/04/2017 | |
Linda TIMMS | FC | EFA | 355 | 25/06/2016 | |
Simon FAIRWEATHER | MR | VHAC | 354 | 25/06/2016 | |
Callan INESON | MC | Cadet | SVAC | 374 | 04/06/2016 |
David MILLAR | MC | KA | 351 | 04/06/2016 | |
Adam BIELBY | MC | TwinCityAG | 372 | 24/01/2016 | |
David ROWSON | MC | Burilda AC | 358 | 23/01/2016 | |
Marie HULBERT | FC | Burilda AC | 352 | 23/01/2016 | |
Michael BLAKE | MC | EFA | 350 | 05/09/2015 | |
Dominic CUMMING | MC | Cadet | EFA | 367 | 06/06/2015 |
Nicholas BENTLEY | MC | Cub | AAC | 352 | 24/05/2015 |
Rory BLAKE | MC | Cub | EFA | 357 | 16/05/2015 |
Alexander COLLINS | MC | SVAC | 378 | 09/05/2015 | |
Joel EDWARDS | MC | EFA | 352 | 06/09/2014 | |
Jay MOYLAN | MC | 20&U | CB | 362 | 04/01/2014 |
Brendan JONES | MC | GHA | 376 | 07/12/2013 | |
Niamh JONES | FC | Inter | GHA | 351 | 07/12/2013 |
Rob MILAM | MC | CB | 371 | 19/05/2013 | |
Mark ENGELHARDT jnr | MC | AAC | 359 | 19/05/2013 | |
David TABONE | MC | EFA | 362 | 11/08/2012 | |
Justin MAMO | MC | EFA | 355 | 24/03/2012 | |
Geoff BLESING | MC | Vet | CB | 376 | 29/01/2012 |
Ross PHILLIPS | MC | EFA | 352 | 26/11/2011 | |
Tom KOWALSKI | MC | Mas | EFA | 352 | 08/10/2011 |
Veronica RUTHERFORD | FC | EFA | 353 | 03/08/2011 | |
David COLE | MC | Cadet | SVAC | 353 | 23/01/2011 |
Harry NEVE | MC | 20&U | AAC | 351 | 23/01/2011 |
Ben MALIN | MC | Cadet | EFA | 353 | 27/03/2010 |
Darryn CORNWELL | MC | SVAC | 368 | 21/03/2010 | |
Simon BADENOCH | MC | BLA | 355 | 21/03/2010 | |
Phillip TREMELLING | MC | Mas | BLA | 361 | 05/12/2009 |
Jesse GALE | MC | 20&U | GSA | 354 | 01/12/2009 |
Roger BRIDGES | MC | Vet | EFA | 351 | 22/08/2009 |
Duane COATES | MC | CB | 356 | 01/11/2008 | |
Thierry HERMAN | MC | EFA | 360 | 24/07/2008 | |
Sherry GALE | FC | Mas | GSA | 352 | 25/05/2008 |
Tristan BARRETT | MC | Inter | GSA | 402 | 11/05/2008 |
Chris NUNN | MX | KA | 373 | 11/05/2008 | |
Andrew BRADLEY | MC | 20&U | CB | 367 | 11/05/2008 |
Patrick KIRWAN | MR | Cadet | AAC | 361 | 11/05/2008 |
Mark GOODYER | MX | Mas | KA | 355 | 11/05/2008 |
Jason HOWE | MC | Cadet | GSA | 350 | 11/05/2008 |
Allan PENDREY | MC | Mas | BLA | 350 | 11/05/2008 |
Peter BAILEY | MC | Mas | EFA | 377 | 11/05/2008 |
Robert WALPOLE | MC | Mas | EFA | 365 | 19/04/2008 |
X-ring, worth 5 points, changes to 6-ring | |||||
Chris SCHACH | MC | EFA | 350 | 28/01/2007 | |
Patrick COGHLAN | MC | EFA | 354 | 23/01/2005 |
Name | Category | Sub-Category | Club | Score | |
Simon FAIRWEATHER | MBBR | VHAC | 320 | 07/12/2019 | |
Chris DEMELLO | MR | AAC | 321 | 08/09/2019 | |
Georgina GRAHAM | FC | 20&U | AAC | 318 | 08/09/2019 |
Charl DUPLESSIS | MBBR | EFA | 300 | 08/09/2019 | |
Rainer FROCHTENICHT | MC | Cub | EFA | 327 | 31/08/2019 |
Regardt FROCHTENICHT | MC | Inter | EFA | 326 | 03/08/2019 |
Bailey WILDMAN | MC | Cadet | VHAC | 329 | 01/06/2019 |
Lilly MOORS | FC | Cub | EFA | 310 | 06/04/2019 |
Casey ISLES | MC | Cadet | KA | 315 | 23/03/2019 |
Marshall CARR | MC | Cub | EFA | 328 | 22/12/2018 |
Dale EVANS | MC | EFA | 346 | 01/09/2018 | |
Chris DROWN | MR | Mas | AAC | 301 | 02/06/2018 |
Hayden DAVIS | MC | Inter | SVAC | 315 | 07/04/2018 |
Shannon BLYTH | FR | Cadet | AAC | 312 | 03/03/2018 |
Angus MOFFATT | MR | Cadet | AAC | 303 | 03/03/2018 |
Michael FISHER | MBBR | Illawarra | 337 | 04/11/2017 | |
Matt HOLLAND | MR | AAC | 318 | 02/09/2017 | |
Ian DALL | MR | Vet | TFIAC | 300 | 05/08/2017 |
Zach PRICE | MC | Inter | EFA | 300 | 15/07/2017 |
Anna TWINING | FC | Cub | EFA | 308 | 10/06/2017 |
Dylan NICHOLS | MC | Cadet | MNA | 329 | 21/05/2017 |
Jai LORD | MC | 20&U | EFA | 327 | 21/05/2017 |
Chris BALLA | MC | 20&U | AAC | 325 | 21/05/2017 |
Paul BLYTH | MC | 20&U | AAC | 316 | 01/04/2017 |
Toby WEBB | MC | Cub | HA | 313 | 01/04/2017 |
Joshua TURNER | MC | Cub | SVAC | 334 | 04/03/2017 |
Shane REEVES | MR | Inter | AAC | 337 | 05/11/2016 |
Tiarnie HILLMAN | FC | Cadet | LON | 355 | 22/05/2016 |
James SALANGSANG | MC | SVAC | 344 | 24/01/2016 | |
Nicky STUUT | FR | CB | 302 | 16/01/2016 | |
Simon FAIRWEATHER | MR | GSA | 342 | 02/01/2016 | |
Ailani COX | FC | 20&U | AAC | 337 | 02/01/2016 |
Liam WOOLCOCK | MC | Cadet | HA | 324 | 02/01/2016 |
Rylee STANTON | FC | Inter | HA | 300 | 02/01/2016 |
Adelyn LOVAS-TIONG | FR | Cub | EFA | 309 | 21/11/2015 |
Douglas DALL | MC | Cadet | CB | 305 | 06/06/2015 |
Ethan HOLMES | MC | Cub | AAC | 303 | 23/05/2015 |
Declan EVANS | MC | Cub | EFA | 302 | 04/04/2015 |
Simon SOUPHANDAVONG | MR | AAC | 308 | 05/07/2014 | |
Rory BLAKE | MC | Cub | EFA | 303 | 07/06/2014 |
Callan INESON | MC | Inter | SVAC | 330 | 26/01/2014 |
Jay MOYLAN | MC | 20&U | CB | 362 | 04/01/2014 |
Niamh JONES | FC | Inter | GHA | 351 | 07/12/2013 |
Nicholas BENTLEY | MC | Cub | AAC | 321 | 02/11/2013 |
Dominic CUMMING | MC | Cub | EFA | 309 | 05/10/2013 |
Alexander COLLINS | MC | 20&U | TBC | 333 | 01/06/2013 |
Joel EDWARDS | MC | 20&U | EFA | 302 | 05/01/2013 |
Jordan WOMACKS | MR | AAC | 311 | 23/01/2011 | |
Ashley MULLINS | MC | 20&U | EFA | 300 | 27/11/2010 |
Daniel HARTLEY | MC | Cadet | EFA | 301 | 23/10/2010 |
Harry NEVE | MC | 20&U | AAC | 338 | 23/05/2010 |
Victoria HOWELL | FC | EFA | 330 | 01/08/2009 | |
Cameron PRENTICE | MC | 20&U | EFA | 307 | 18/07/2009 |
Greg OPIE | MR | EFA | 302 | 18/07/2009 | |
Ryan BEVISS | MC | 20&U | EFA | 301 | 24/05/2009 |
Scott GOLDING | MC | Cadet | EFA | 320 | 16/05/2009 |
Jesse GALE | MC | 20&U | GSA | 348 | 04/10/2008 |
Aaron TETLEY | MC | 20&U | KA | 319 | 04/10/2008 |
David COLE | MC | Inter | SVAC | 310 | 04/10/2008 |
Ben MALIN | MC | Inter | EFA | 302 | 04/10/2008 |
Glenn ROGERS | MC | 20&U | KA | 306 | 06/09/2008 |
Andrew BRADLEY | MC | 20&U | CB | 367 | 11/05/2008 |
Patrick KIRWAN | MC | Cadet | AAC | 361 | 11/05/2008 |
Jason HOWE | MC | Cadet | GSA | 350 | 11/05/2008 |
Aaron GRUBEL | MC | 20&U | GSA | 340 | 11/05/2008 |
Harry SMITH | MC | Cadet | CB | 332 | 11/05/2008 |
Marianne RIECKMANN | FC | CB | 313 | 11/05/2008 | |
James WALPOLE | MC | 20&U | EFA | 310 | 10/05/2008 |
X-ring, worth 5 points, changes to 6-ring | |||||
Gary PETTS | MC | Mas | EFA | 303 | 07/04/2007 |
Ken MOYLAN | MC | AAC | 302 | 28/01/2007 | |
Darryl HAYWOOD | MC | SFA | 319 | 28/01/2007 | |
Ian KALNINS | MC | SFA | 323 | 28/01/2007 | |
Geoff BLESING | MC | SFA | 333 | 28/01/2007 | |
Patrick KIRWAN | MC | Inter | AAC | 328 | 02/12/2006 |
Sherry GALE | MC | STA | 302 | 02/09/2006 | |
Yuri VILMANIS | MBBC | EFA | 302 | 22/07/2006 | |
Aaron GRUBEL | MC | Cadet | STA | 309 | 28/05/2006 |
Adam TALBOT | MC | EFA | 321 | 06/05/2006 | |
Harry SMITH | MC | Inter | CB | 302 | 01/04/2006 |
James WALPOLE | MC | Cadet | EFA | 307 | 01/04/2006 |
Jason HOWE | MC | Inter | STA | 301 | 19/03/2006 |
Sean GRUBEL | MC | Inter | STA | 308 | 19/03/2006 |
Andrew BRADLEY | MC | Cadet | CB | 313 | 19/03/2006 |
Justin MAMO | MC | EFA | 309 | 25/02/2006 | |
Sarah MORPHETT | FC | EFA | 300 | 04/02/2006 | |
Matthew SIMS | MR | AAC | 303 | 29/01/2006 | |
Bob WALPOLE | MC | EFA | 310 | 07/01/2006 | |
Allan PENDREY | MC | BLA | 317 | 04/06/2005 | |
Michael FELIX | MC | STA | 307 | 22/05/2005 | |
Tristan BARRETT | MC | Inter | EFA | 310 | 22/05/2005 |
Chris SCHACH | MC | EFA | 324 | 22/05/2005 | |
Chris COGHLAN | MC | Mas | EFA | 304 | 05/03/2005 |
John COWIE | MC | Mas | EFA | 307 | 23/01/2005 |
Peter DAISH | MC | STA | 317 | 06/11/2004 | |
Rick STUBNA | MC | EFA | 305 | 21/08/2004 | |
Megan KUCHEL | FC | STA | 304 | 25/01/2004 | |
Pat COGHLAN | MC | STA | 339 | 25/01/2004 | |
Warren STONE | MC | EFA | 300 | 06/12/2003 | |
Luke MCGRATH | MC | EFA | 313 | 16/08/2003 | |
Thierry HERMAN | MC | EFA | 302 | 19/07/2003 | |
David JONES | MC | EFA | 309 | 08/02/2003 | |
Jay MOYLAN | MC | U18 | CB | 301 | 11/01/2003 |
Trevor HANCOCK | MX | CB | 311 | 27/10/2002 | |
David JONES (WB) | MC | WB | 300 | 01/06/2002 | |
Adrian GREENING | MC | CB | 318 | 26/05/2002 | |
Bob TERRETT | MC | Mas | EFA | 306 | 11/05/2002 |
David MILLAR | MC | KA | 306 | 10/03/2002 | |
Don BOXALL | MC | CB | 310 | 10/03/2002 | |
Gerry PHIPPS | MC | AAC | 326 | 10/03/2002 | |
Neville TURNBULL | MC | AAC | 321 | 27/01/2002 | |
Leif CHRISTENSEN | MC | U18 | EFA | 300 | 03/11/2001 |
Ralf KLING | MC | VT | 318 | 13/10/2001 | |
Nicholas BLUHM | MC | EFA | 309 | 29/09/2001 | |
Eric WRIGHT | MC | Mas | EFA | 302 | 30/06/2001 |
Keith FORSTER | MC | VT | 324 | 27/05/2001 | |
Kath BRIDGES | FC | EFA | 310 | 12/05/2001 | |
Stephanie HARTLEY | FC | U16 | EFA | 314 | 11/11/2000 |
Margaret FLETCHER | FR | SVAC | 302 | 29/10/2000 | |
Deb UPRIGHT | FX | SVAC | 305 | 29/10/2000 | |
John ALLEN | MX | Mas | AAC | 308 | 29/10/2000 |
David RICHES | MC | CB | 313 | 29/10/2000 | |
Roger BRIDGES | MC | Mas | EFA | 320 | 07/10/2000 |
Trevor CHRISTENSEN | MC | EFA | 300 | 17/06/2000 | |
David RING | MC | Mas | EFA | 314 | 15/04/2000 |
Dylan RAYNER | MC | U12 | AAC | 302 | 26/03/2000 |
Rodney BARTSCH | MX | KA | 311 | 26/03/2000 | |
Robert NELSON | MC | EFA | 301 | 25/03/2000 | |
Rino DELLA-FLORA | MC | AAC | 314 | 30/01/2000 | |
Kevin ELSTON | MC | SVAC | 307 | 08/05/1999 | |
Veronica HARTLEY | FC | U18 | EFA | 304 | 24/04/1999 |
Daniel PARISI | MC | CB | 302 | 18/10/1998 | |
Sue MARTIN | FC | AAC | 306 | 18/10/1998 | |
Chris DABOVICH | MX | SVAC | 320 | 03/10/1998 | |
Jon HARTLEY | MC | EFA | 301 | 26/09/1998 | |
June WELDEN | FC | CB | 300 | 19/07/1998 | |
Rob HOFFMANN | MC | Mas | CB | 311 | 19/07/1998 |
Matthew PORTER | MC | U18 | EFA | 310 | 13/06/1998 |
Bruce CAVENDER | MX | KA | 304 | 25/01/1998 | |
Matt JONES | MR | AAC | 316 | 25/01/1998 | |
Bruce LANG | MC | EFA | 303 | 10/01/1998 | |
Warren MCKENZIE | MC | AAC | 301 | 16/03/1997 | |
David BARNES | MR | U12 | AAC | 310 | 16/03/1997 |
Jamie ERVIN | MC | MNA | 300 | 26/01/1997 | |
Bruce CAVENDER jnr | MX | U18 | KA | 306 | 26/01/1997 |
Terry REILLY | MR | AAC | 306 | 20/10/1996 | |
Peter GOODYER | MX | U18 | KA | 318 | 20/10/1996 |
Simon FAIRWEATHER | MR | STA | 319 | 20/10/1996 | |
Robert LALAS | MC | CB | 300 | 20/07/1996 | |
Michael TURNER | MBBR | ACT | 301 | 10/03/1996 | |
Malcolm NORRIS | MC | CB | 305 | 02/03/1996 | |
Warren MCKENZIE | MR | AAC | 300 | 28/01/1996 | |
Marianne RIECKMANN | FR | CB | 307 | 28/01/1996 | |
David BALMER | MC | MNA | 309 | 28/01/1996 | |
Ken OSBORNE | MC | AAC | 320 | 28/01/1996 | |
Ray PASCOE | MC | EFA | 300 | 27/01/1996 | |
Andrew KUCHEL | MC | AAC | 310 | 18/11/1995 | |
Leanne HARDWICKE (nee VALE) | FC | VIC | 304 | 07/10/1995 | |
Bob WELDEN | MC | CB | 300 | 02/09/1995 | |
Trevor HANCOCK | MC | CB | 303 | 24/06/1995 | |
Ian BRADSHAW | MC | EFA | 309 | 06/05/1995 | |
Max BRAY | MC | TBC | 300 | 25/03/1995 | |
Helen HANN | FC | STA | 305 | 26/02/1995 | |
Peter COX | MC | CB | 305 | 26/02/1995 | |
Duane COATES | MC | CB | 307 | 28/01/1995 | |
Mike PHILLIPS | MX | KA | 305 | 23/10/1994 | |
Mark GOODYER | MX | KA | 306 | 23/10/1994 | |
Mark ENGELHARDT jnr | MC | U18 | AAC | 306 | 23/10/1994 |
Gerhard FINK | MC | AAC | 311 | 23/10/1994 | |
Glen MATTHEWS | MC | AAC | 313 | 23/10/1994 | |
Peter EDMONDS | MC | EFA | 305 | 24/09/1994 | |
David WALKER | MC | EFA | 315 | 24/09/1994 | |
John DABOVICH | MC | EFA | 302 | 23/07/1994 | |
Peter BAILEY | MC | EFA | 315 | 23/07/1994 |
Name | Category | Club | Score | ||
Andrew KUCHEL | MC | GSA | 554 | 18/01/2020 | |
Bailey WILDMAN | MC | 20&U | EFA | 547 | 18/01/2020 |
Peter FROCHTENICHT | MC | EFA | 519 | 18/01/2020 | |
Bill HOLMES | MC | Vet | EFA | 509 | 18/01/2020 |
Kieran MOORS | MC | EFA | 538 | 30/03/2019 | |
Marshall CARR | MC | Inter | EFA | 503 | 12/01/2019 |
Anna TWINING | FC | Cub | EFA | 507 | 31/03/2018 |
Jai LORD | MC | 20&U | EFA | 504 | 18/11/2017 |
Ben KIRTON | MC | EFA | 501 | 18/11/2017 | |
Joshua TURNER | MC | Cub | EFA | 500 | 18/11/2017 |
Rory BLAKE | MC | Cub | EFA | 517 | 14/03/2015 |
Michael BLAKE | MC | EFA | 501 | 14/03/2015 | |
Justin MAMO | MC | EFA | 518 | 16/03/2013 | |
Ross PHILLIPS | MC | EFA | 515 | 14/01/2012 | |
Tom KOWALSKI | MC | Mas | EFA | 510 | 21/10/2011 |
Robert WALPOLE | MC | Mas | EFA | 514 | 08/09/2007 |
Peter DAISH | MC | STA | 534 | 14/01/2006 | |
Pat COGHLAN | MC | STA | 546 | 14/01/2006 | |
Chris SCHACH | MC | EFA | 513 | 11/06/2005 | |
Thierry HERMAN | MC | EFA | 533 | 11/06/2005 | |
David JONES | MC | Mas | EFA | 503 | 12/06/2004 |
Sue MARTIN | MC | Mas | AAC | 511 | 30/11/2002 |
Jon HARTLEY | MC | EFA | 527 | 30/11/2002 | |
David WALKER | MC | EFA | 508 | 20/05/1995 | |
Duane COATES | MC | CB | 502 | 10/04/1993 | |
Peter BAILEY | MC | EFA | 502 | 27/06/1992 | |
Randall JONES | MC | CB | 507 | 17/03/1990 | |
Simon FAIRWEATHER | MR | STA | 509 | 28/01/1990 | |
Bill WILLIAMS | MC | MAC | 517 | 19/10/1989 | |
Roger BRIDGES | MC | EFA | 504 | 11/06/1988 | |
Ray PASCOE | MC | EFA | 500 | 27/03/1988 | |
Peter COX | MC | CB | 503 | 27/03/1988 | |
Michael CHASE | MC | U18 | EFA | 501 | 06/09/1986 |
Barry HELM | MC | EFA | 505 | 19/10/1985 | |
Ian BRADSHAW | MC | U18 | EFA | 501 | 10/09/1983 |
Mark LAPINS | MC | U18 | EFA | 502 | 10/09/1983 |
John DABOVICH | MC | EFA | 500 | 28/08/1982 |
Category | Club | Score | |||
Kieran MOORS | MC | EFA | 550 | 19/10/2019 | |
Trevor HANCOCK | MX | CB | 532 | 19/10/2019 | |
John VINE HALL | MC | EFA | 518 | 19/10/2019 | |
Ian DALL | MR | VET | TFIAC | 515 | 19/10/2019 |
Alexander COLLINS | MC | EFA | 555 | 11/05/2019 | |
Declan EVANS | MX | Cadet | EFA | 501 | 11/05/2019 |
Joshua TURNER | MC | Cub | EFA | 519 | 20/10/2018 |
Anna TWINING | FC | Cub | EFA | 510 | 20/10/2018 |
Jai LORD | MC | 20&U | EFA | 537 | 21/10/2017 |
Ben KIRTON | MC | EFA | 520 | 21/10/2017 | |
Sherry GALE | FC | VHAC | 554 | 25/03/2017 | |
Helga MAGNUSDOTTIR | FC | Iceland | 548 | 25/03/2017 | |
Roger BARFIELD | MC | VET | EFA | 506 | 25/03/2017 |
Rory BLAKE | MC | Cub | EFA | 517 | 09/04/2016 |
Linda TIMMS | FC | EFA | 537 | 20/02/2016 | |
Michael BLAKE | MC | EFA | 523 | 23/05/2015 | |
Dominic CUMMING | MC | Inter | EFA | 522 | 23/05/2015 |
Dale EVANS | MC | EFA | 513 | 23/05/2015 | |
Kath BRIDGES | FC | EFA | 503 | 23/05/2015 | |
Greg OPIE | MR | EFA | 510 | 17/05/2014 | |
Sam DENIET | MC | EFA | 504 | 12/10/2013 | |
Frank TIMKO | MC | EFA | 536 | 18/05/2013 | |
Colin WAKE-DYSTER | MC | VET | EFA | 500 | 19/02/2013 |
Justin MAMO | MC | EFA | 549 | 19/05/2012 | |
David TABONE | MC | EFA | 526 | 19/05/2012 | |
Ross PHILLIPS | MC | EFA | 518 | 19/05/2012 | |
Ben MALIN | MC | Cadet | EFA | 500 | 09/10/2010 |
Darren CORNWELL | MC | SVAC | 511 | 13/03/2010 | |
Andrew BRADLEY | MC | U18 | CB | 548 | 16/02/2008 |
Bob WALPOLE | MC | MAS | EFA | 526 | 18/11/2006 |
Sarah MORPHETT | FC | EFA | 514 | 30/09/2006 | |
John COWIE | MC | VET | EFA | 520 | 18/02/2006 |
Chris SCHACH | MC | EFA | 520 | 15/10/2005 | |
Pat COGHLAN | MC | EFA | 523 | 16/10/2004 | |
David JONES | MC | MAS | EFA | 521 | 10/07/2004 |
Thierry HERMAN | MC | EFA | 503 | 08/11/2003 | |
Daniel PARISI | MC | CB | 503 | 19/04/2003 | |
Veronica HARTLEY | FC | EFA | 501 | 20/04/2002 | |
Jon HARTLEY | MC | EFA | 503 | 13/03/1999 | |
Max BRAY | MC | TBC | 501 | 11/02/1995 | |
Helen HANN | FC | STA | 509 | 11/02/1995 | |
David WALKER | MC | EFA | 512 | 21/01/1995 | |
Duane COATES | MC | CB | 510 | 14/05/1994 | |
Peter EDMONDS | MC | EFA | 513 | 12/02/1994 | |
Ken OSBORNE | MC | AAC | 512 | 05/12/1992 | |
Roger BRIDGES | MC | EFA | 502 | 18/01/1992 | |
Ray PASCOE | MC | EFA | 512 | 15/06/1991 | |
Trevor HANCOCK | MC | CB | 504 | 19/01/1991 | |
Peter BAILEY | MC | EFA | 502 | 17/11/1990 | |
Les FRY | MC | EFA | 506 | 02/12/1989 | |
Lucy KOWALSKI | FC | EFA | 502 | 20/06/1987 | |
John BAILEY | MC | EFA | 503 | 15/11/1986 | |
Stan WHEATON | MC | EFA | 520 | 19/04/1986 | |
Mike CUTHBERTSON | MC | EFA | 500 | 30/11/1985 | |
Tom KOWALSKI | MC | EFA | 502 | 16/11/1985 | |
Barry HELM | MC | EFA | 501 | 21/09/1985 | |
Michael CHASE | MC | JUN | EFA | 502 | 17/08/1985 |
Richard RASHLEIGH | MC | JUN | AAC | 504 | 17/08/1985 |
Bruce LANG | MC | EFA | 505 | 15/06/1985 | |
Andrew SHARPE | MC | EFA | 504 | 17/12/1983 | |
Ian BRADSHAW | MC | JUN | EFA | 520 | 17/09/1983 |
Adrian KEMP | MC | EFA | 502 | 20/11/1982 | |
Christopher BLAKE | MR | AAC | 502 | 04/04/1982 | |
Mark LAPINS | MC | CAD | EFA | 512 | 04/04/1982 |
John DABOVICH | MC | EFA | 506 | 21/11/1981 | |
Gretel DABOVICH | FC | EFA | *502 | 18/04/1981 | |
(*the first 500 score (Hunters Round or National Round) recorded in Australia) |
President |
Secretary |
Treasurer |
|||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
G Petchell | 2021- | ||||
M Blake | 2020-2021 | S Hartley | 2020- | A Sharpe | 1984- |
J Ellis | 2005/06-2020 | G Fry | 2014-2020 | D Mason | 1972-83 |
B Lang | 1995/96-2004/05 | B Schwanitz | 2014 | P Lodge | 1971 |
J Beatty | 1991-92 | C Wawryk | 2007/08-2014 | J Dabovich | 1969-70 |
J Paterson | 1988-90 | E Cesaro | 2006/07-2007/08 | B Forgan | 1969 |
B Lang | 1983-88 | D Jones | 2003/04-2005/06 | D Engelhardt | 1968 |
A Kemp | 1979-82 | H Hartley | 2000/01-2002/03 | B Forgan Snr | 1967-68 |
J Dabovich | 1978-79 | A Ellis | 1996/97-1999/2000 | K Hyde | 1964-66 |
P Bing | 1976 | S Bavistock | 1993/94-1995/96 | O Stephens | 1963 |
L Bassell | 1974-75 | P Bailey | 1990-93 | F Bell | 1962 |
J Dabovich | 1971-73 | G Dabovich | 1989 | A Malby | 1960-61 |
P Rashleigh | 1970 | K Schmaal | 1988 | A Warren | 1955-59 |
J Dabovich | 1967-70 | H Helm | 1985-87 | C Roberts | 1953-54 |
J Young | 1965-66 | M Cuthbertson | 1983-85 | ||
J Evans | 1964 | B Lang | 1980-82 | ||
J Dabovich | 1960-63 | C Ring | 1977-79 | ||
F Bell | 1955-59 | L Miller | 1975-77 | ||
J Lyle | 1953-54 | R Ey | 1975 | ||
D Clarke | 1973-74 | ||||
I Maguire | 1970-72 | ||||
M James | 1969-70 | ||||
G Dabovich | 1967-69 | ||||
J Wormwell | 1965-66 | ||||
J Young | 1964 | ||||
I Evans | 1963 | ||||
D Weaver | 1961-62 | ||||
R Skinner | 1960-61 | ||||
J Dabovich | 1958-59 | ||||
A Warren | 1955-57 | ||||
A Bannerman | 1953-54 |